Search Free Subject Notes and Download Free

Get Free Competition Exam Notes and Jobs Detail by Email. Submit Your Name and Email Address

                Name :      Email :     

Tuesday

Objective type Question For Agriculture Subject Competition

1. Jalpriya is a variety of-
(A) Maize
(B) Jowar
(C) Paddy
(D) Barley
Answer.C
2. Sugarcane + Potato is an inter-cropping system of-
(A) Autumn season
(B) Zaid season
(C) Spring season
(D) Rainy season
Answer.A
3. Seed—rate of potato per hectare is
(A) 25 quintal / hectare
(B) 10 quintal/hectare
(C) 15 quintal/ hectare
(D) 40 quintal/ hectare
Answer.D
4. Deficiency symptoms of calcium
on plants first appear at-
(A) Lower leaves
(B) Middle leaves
(C) Terminal leaves
(D) All leaves
Answer.C
5. Which weedicide is used to kill
broad leaf weeds in wheat ?
(A) 2, 4 — D.S,S. (WPSS)
(B) 2, 4, 5 ~ T
(C) 2, 4 – DB
(D) None of these
Answer.A
6. Maya is the variety of-
(A) Potato
(B) Gram
(C) Pea
(D) Mustard
Answer.D
7. The weed that causes Asthma is
(A) Hirankhuri
(B) Bathua
(C) Parthenium
(D) Krishna Neel
Answer.C
8. Which crop requires maximum
amount of nitrogen ?
(A) Potato
(B) Wheat
(C) Barley
(D) Sugarcane
Answer.D
9. First dwarf variety of paddy
developed in India is-
(A) Jaya
(B) Saket-4
(C) Govind
(D) Narendra-97
Answer.C
10, Sprinkler irrigation is suitable,
where the soil has-
(A) Clayey texture
(B) Loamy texture
(C) Undulating topography
(D) All of these
Answer.D

No comments:

Post a Comment

Welcome to your Advice & Suggestions

LinkWithin

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...

Search By Tag Cloud

राजमार्गों की सूची History Job Alerts Rajasthan G.K. Notes for A.A.O. R.A.S. G.K. Question R.J.S. Model Test Paper भारत की नदियां भारत में साक्षरता सिन्धु घाटी सभ्यता 12वीं योजना 2050 तक भारत सबसे बडी अर्थव्यवस्था A ATMA - For A.O.and A.A.O. Exams Special About R.J.S. Exam About W.T.O. for Exams About letters Administration in Rajasthan Agricultural Marketing Agriculture Agriculture Supervisor Result Auxiliaries and Modals Bronze Age Castes and communities Co-ordinating Conjunctions Correct Usage Correlative Conjunctions Crop - Insurance Culture Damages Or Losses Caused By Weeds Definations Econamy Economics Entry of Water into Soil Extension Education Free Website Design General Exams Question and Answers General Hindi-Sandhi General Science Geography Geography Model Paper HOMONYMS Hindi History of India I.A.S. Exams IDIOMS Institute of Banking Personnel Selection KINDS OF NOUN Knowlege Bank Law Dictionary (For R.J.S. Exam) Law model paper Mahajanapadas Maths Vocabulary Maurya Empire Modal Solved Paper for A.O. and A.A.O. Exam NATP National Symbols New New Job New Jobs In Goverment Sectors-2 Objective Question Objective Question of Agriculture Our Need for Water PARTS OF SPEECH PMRY Patwar Exam Result 2011 Patwar Exam Solved Paper Persian and Greek conquests Precis Writing Tips Principle Of Variable Proportion R.A.S विज्ञान सामान्य ज्ञान- Part 1 R.A.S विज्ञान सामान्य ज्ञान- Part 2 R.J.S. Exam Related Latin Maxims R.P.S.C. (S.I. Exam 2011) Result RTET 2011 exam RTET 2012 Answer Key Of Level 1st and Level 2nd Rajasthan Rajasthan Legislative Assembly - Members Rajasthan Police Constable Exam 2012-2013 Rajasthan Police Constable General and Constable Driver Vacancy Sallabus of A.A.O. Solved Model Test Papers of RJS Exam 2011 Stone Age Structure of sentence Subordinate Conjunction Surveying Teacher grade-II Exam solved Question paper Tourism Vedic period agricultural commodities and Daily Alert quick facts for RAS कालीबंगा कृर्षि पर्यवेक्षक परिक्षा का सोल्वड प्रशन पत्र क्या तुम जानते हो? नरेगा - 100 दिन का गारंटीशुदा वेतन सोज़गार नवरत्न कंपनियों के नाम नि:शुल्क एवं अनिवार्य शिक्षा पंचवर्षीय योजनाएं पंचायती राज भारत भारत के प्रधानमंत्री भारत में यूरेनियम की दुनिया की सबसे बड़ी खान मेहरानगढ़ का किला योजना आयोग राजस्थान 100 राजस्थान का एकीकरण राजस्थान का निर्माण या एकीकरण राजस्थान की समय रेखा राजस्थान के स्थापत्य से संबंधित महत्तवपूर्ण प्रश्नोत्तर विज्ञान संविधनिक विकास की यात्रा सिंधु घाटी की सभ्‍यता

Link With Us

आपसे निवेदन​

My Photo
Rajasthan, India
प्रिय मित्रों,आपके अतुल्य प्रेम एवं विश्वाश के लिये आप सभी का मै हार्दिक आभारी हुँ । आप लोगो कि प्रतियोगीताओं कि तैयारी को ओर अधिक आसान बनाने एवं अधिक से अधिक जानकारियो को उपलब्ध करवाने के लिये हमने अलग अलग विषयों के रुप मे विस्तृत जानकारी देने कि कोशिश कि है। हमें आशा ही नही बल्कि ये पुर्ण विश्वाश भी है कि आपको ये बहुत पसन्द आयेगा । कृपया अपने सुझाव कमेन्ट के रुप मै हमे जरुर बताये ओर यदि आपका कोई सुझाव हो जो इन्हें ओर अधिक उपयोगी बना सके तो उसे भी बेजिझक हमें लिखे । आपका किशोर कुमार​

Citika Advertising